Is Strong Roots Thai Green Veg Curry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cooked Thai Jasmin Rice (Water, Rice), Chickpeas, Broccoli, Green Pepper, Cauliflower, Baby Corn, Sugar Snaps, Red Pepper, Water, COCONUT Cream (COCONUT Extract, Water), Prefried Onion (Onion, Sunflower Oil), Onion, Ginger Puree, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Cornstarch, Salt, Thai Basil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Coriander, Lemon Grass, Vegetable Stock (Salt, Vegetable Powder (Onion, Carrot, Tomato), Spices, Sunflower Oil), Green Jalapeño, Coriander, Cumin Powder, Anise Seed, Chili Pepper Powder. Contains: COCONUT
Check Strong Roots Thai Green Veg Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strong Roots Thai Green Veg Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
Strong Roots Sweet Potato Hash Brown
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


