Is Strong Roots The Kale & Quinoa Burger 300G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • spelt flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Curly Kale 18%, Precooked Quinoa 13% (Water, Quinoa), Water, Crumb ( Spelt Flour ( Gluten ), Puffed Quinoa, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil), Potatoes, Carrots, Roasted Onions (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Soya Beans , Potato Flakes, Wheat Flour ( Gluten ), Vegetable Stock (Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Rapeseed Oil), Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soya Beans , Wheat ( Gluten )), Lodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Lodide), Curry Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Ginger, Black Pepper

Check Strong Roots The Kale & Quinoa Burger 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strong Roots The Kale & Quinoa Burger 300G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch