Is STRONG ROOTS VEGGIE MASALA, 10 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

THAI JASMINE RICE, CHICKPEAS, RED PEPPER, CAULIFLOWER, WATER, GREEN BEANS, TOMATO PULP (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID), COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), DOUBLE CONCENTRATED TOMATO PUREE, GINGER, GARLIC, PREFRIED ONION (ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL), TOMATOES, CANDIED GRILLED TOMATO (TOMATO, SUGAR, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE STOCK, CORIANDER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CORN STARCH, TURMERIC, FENUGREEK, CARDAMON, CHILI POWDER, PAPRIKA POWDER, FENNEL SEED

Check STRONG ROOTS VEGGIE MASALA, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go