Is Strub's Kosher Dill Pickles, Garden Fresh Halves Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Calcium Chloride, A Natural Mineral That Enhances Crispness, Spices, Flavours, Turmeric
Check Strub's Kosher Dill Pickles, Garden Fresh Halves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strub's Kosher Dill Pickles, Garden Fresh Halves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strub's Kosher Dill Pickles, Garden Fresh Halves is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishGarnishing


