Is Strub's Kosher Sandwich Snackers Dill Pickles Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (A NATURAL MINERAL THAT ENHANCES CRISPNESS), SPICES, FLAVOURS, TURMERIC.

Check Strub's Kosher Sandwich Snackers Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strub's Kosher Sandwich Snackers Dill Pickles is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
TangyVinegaryGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish