Is STUBB'S, CHILES, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE, CHILES, LIME & GINGER Gluten Free?

Description
Spicy heat, bright citrus lift, and warming spice characterize the flavor; the smooth, slightly viscous sauce clings to meat and caramelizes under high heat. Commonly used for marinating, grilling pork, basting or stir-fry boost. Reviews note bold, convenient flavor, with occasional comments about saltiness or uneven heat and usability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Spicy heat, bright citrus lift, and warming spice characterize the flavor; the smooth, slightly viscous sauce clings to meat and caramelizes under high heat. Commonly used for marinating, grilling pork, basting or stir-fry boost. Reviews note bold, convenient flavor, with occasional comments about saltiness or uneven heat and usability concerns.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Crushed Chiles, Spices, Natural Flavors (Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, Lime Oil, Lemongrass), Granulated Garlic, Whole Yellow Mustard Seeds, Granulated Onion, Paprika), Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Whole Soybeans, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Spieces, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Ground Ginger (Ginger, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Paprika, Molasses, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Natural Smoke Flavor, Corn Syrup, Tamarind, Natural Flavors, Contains: Soy, Contains: Soy
Check STUBB'S, CHILES, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE, CHILES, LIME & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUBB'S, CHILES, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE, CHILES, LIME & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Mojito Lime - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
STUBB'S, CHILES, LIME & GINGER PORK MARINADE, CHILES, LIME & GINGER is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


