Is Stubb's Original Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Tomato Puree (15%), Distilled Vinegar (6%), Sugar, Molasses (6%), Salt, Spices (includes Black Pepper <1%), Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Thickeners (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Smoke Flavour.
Check Stubb's Original Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubb's Original Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stubb's Original Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


