Is Stubb's® Seasoned Sriracha Chicken 16 oz. Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (Paprika, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Not More Than 2% Calcium Stearate (Processing Aid)), Salt, Seasoning (Rice Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Xanthan Gum, And Salt), Baking Soda, Seasoning (Turbinado Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Butter Flavor, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice), Sriracha Sauce: Water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Sriracha Chile (Red Chile Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor), Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Spices, Pear Juice Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Onion, Pepper Paste (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Xanthan Gum
Check Stubb's® Seasoned Sriracha Chicken 16 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubb's® Seasoned Sriracha Chicken 16 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Stubb's® Seasoned Sriracha Chicken 16 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


