Is STUDIO BAKERY The Matilda Cake Cookies and Cream Limited Edition Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream biscuits
- cream
- sour cream
- condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- butter
- white chocolate
cream biscuits
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (14%) ( Milk , Salt), Icing Sugar, Sugar, White Chocolate (9%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar), Cream (6%) ( Milk ), Free Range Egg , Single Origin Colombian Dark Chocolate (5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Water, Sour Cream ( Milk , Modified Starch), Dark Chocolate (3%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cookies and Cream Biscuits ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide, Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Invert Sugar Syrup (Invert Sugar Syrup, Cane Molasses, Salt), Vanilla Flavouring, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate
Check STUDIO BAKERY The Matilda Cake Cookies and Cream Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUDIO BAKERY The Matilda Cake Cookies and Cream Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Talenti Gelato Layers Cookies and Cream
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Tillamook Limited Edition Campfire Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream
Elevation Functional Protein Bar Cookies and Cream 4 Individually Wrapped Bars
About this product
Cookie · Piece


