Is Stuffed Bagel Holes Plain, 10 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- egg white
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- xanthan gum
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Gluten Flour, Water, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture), Egg White, Sugar, Kosher Salt, Nutritional Yeast
Check Stuffed Bagel Holes Plain, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Bagel Holes Plain, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stuffed Bagel Holes Plain, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


