Is Stuffed Bell Peppers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lean ground beef

lean ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bell peppers, Lean ground beef, Water, Tomato, Pizza Mozzarella cheese, Rice, Light Parmesan cheese, Vinegar, Onion, Sugar, Salt, Canola oil, Garlic, Spices, Citric acid, Dried parsley

Check Stuffed Bell Peppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Frozen, Box

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySlightly Sweet
Texture
ChunksCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinner