Is STUFFED DAIRY DESSERT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy desert
- skim milk
- ice shell nectar cream
dairy desert
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE SHELL NECTAR CREAM (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN). DAIRY DESERT (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check STUFFED DAIRY DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED DAIRY DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


