Is STUFFED DAIRY DESSERT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy desert
  • skim milk
  • ice shell nectar cream

dairy desert

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE SHELL NECTAR CREAM (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN). DAIRY DESERT (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check STUFFED DAIRY DESSERT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go