Is STUFFED DAIRY DESSERT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE SHELL NECTAR CREAM (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN). DAIRY DESERT (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check STUFFED DAIRY DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED DAIRY DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


