Is Stuffed Nachos Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese sauce mix
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +6 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+14 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 18 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Cooked Seasoned Beef (beef, water, salt), Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese With Added Starch (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified corn starch [not found in regular mozzarella cheese], cultures, salt, vitamin A palmitate, enzymes), Cheese Sauce Mix (whey, food starch-modified, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, whey protein concentrate, contains less than 2% of: buttermilk solids, sodium phosphate, cream, lactic acid, FD&C yellow no. 5, FD&C yellow no. 6), Vegetable Oil, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dried Monterey Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes], disodium phosphate), Ranch Seasoning (sugar, monosodium glutamate, salt, tomato powder, spices, corn starch, citric acid, cheddar cheese [cultured milk, salt, and enzymes], natural and artificial flavor, disodium inosinate and guanylate, disodium phosphate, nonfat milk solids, milk protein concentrate, artificial color [titanium dioxide, FD&C red no. 40, FD&C yellow no. 5, FD&C blue no. 1], extractives of turmeric), Jalapeo Pepper (jalapeo peppers, salt, acetic acid, water, calcium chloride), Sugar, Seasoning (spices, salt, yeast extract, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, sugar, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], natural flavors, maltodextrin, dehydrated green bell pepper, whey, jalapeo pepper, extractives of paprika, buttermilk solids, lactic acid), Whey, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Methylcellulose, Soy Lecithin.
Check Stuffed Nachos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Nachos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
About this product
Snack · Pouch


