Is Stuffed Pork Tenderloin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- vinegar jalapeno pepper dehydrated red bell pepper cilantro dehydrated pork flavour spices salt dehydrated green bell pepper paprika dehydrated garlic flavour
- honey
- honey powder
- pork water sugars
vinegar jalapeno pepper dehydrated red bell pepper cilantro dehydrated pork flavour spices salt dehydrated green bell pepper paprika dehydrated garlic flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Water Sugars (Honey, Honey Powder), Vinegar Jalapeno Pepper Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper Cilantro Dehydrated Pork Flavour Spices Salt Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper Paprika Dehydrated Garlic Flavour
Check Stuffed Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stuffed Pork Tenderloin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


