Is Stuffed Puffs Big Bites Cookies 'N Creme Filled Marshmallows, 6.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE PIECES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, BLUE 1
Check Stuffed Puffs Big Bites Cookies 'N Creme Filled Marshmallows, 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Puffs Big Bites Cookies 'N Creme Filled Marshmallows, 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Goodie Girl Double Stuffed Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Nutter Butter Bites Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies Big Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin
About this product
Candy · Pouch


