Is Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made From: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hazelnuts, Whey, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Milk, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbyl Palmitate And Alpha Tocopherol To Extend Freshness, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat, Hazelnuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
PEPPERIDGE FARM Milano Milk Chocolate Distinctive Cookies 15 ea
Pepperidge Farm Nantucket Crispy Double Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 7.75 oz Bag (8 Cookies)
Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers French Vanilla Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


