Is Stuffed Puffs Filled Marshmallows Made With Real Milk Chocolate, Real Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR) WATER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED #40, YELLOW #5.

Check Stuffed Puffs Filled Marshmallows Made With Real Milk Chocolate, Real Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go