Is Stuffed Shells Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- cream
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
pasteurized sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUS BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), WATER, ENRICHED SEMOLINA FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PASTEURIZED EGGS, SPICE BLEND (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICE, PARSLEY), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES)
Check Stuffed Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Siete Grain Free, Gluten Free Taco Shells - 5.5oz/12ct
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Where to buy
Stuffed Shells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta


