Is STUFFED WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp-edged snacks deliver a warm, savory filling with a creamy, melty center and smoky undertones. Commonly served as an appetizer or party finger food, users note ease of preparation, dependable crispness when reheated, and occasional variability in filling distribution across pieces, suitable for casual gatherings, tailgates, family meals, and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- flavoring
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp-edged snacks deliver a warm, savory filling with a creamy, melty center and smoky undertones. Commonly served as an appetizer or party finger food, users note ease of preparation, dependable crispness when reheated, and occasional variability in filling distribution across pieces, suitable for casual gatherings, tailgates, family meals, and snacks.
Ingredients
POTATO SKIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR]), COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, HONEY, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, BROWN SUGAR), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, IODIZED SALT, SPICES.
Check STUFFED WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


