Is STUFFED WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp-edged snacks deliver a warm, savory filling with a creamy, melty center and smoky undertones. Commonly served as an appetizer or party finger food, users note ease of preparation, dependable crispness when reheated, and occasional variability in filling distribution across pieces, suitable for casual gatherings, tailgates, family meals, and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO SKIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR]), COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, HONEY, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, BROWN SUGAR), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, IODIZED SALT, SPICES.

Check STUFFED WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish