Is STUFFED WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON Vegan?

Description
Crisp-edged snacks deliver a warm, savory filling with a creamy, melty center and smoky undertones. Commonly served as an appetizer or party finger food, users note ease of preparation, dependable crispness when reheated, and occasional variability in filling distribution across pieces, suitable for casual gatherings, tailgates, family meals, and snacks.
Why it's not vegan
- cooked bacon
- honey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- cured with water
- enzyme
- +1 more
cooked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp-edged snacks deliver a warm, savory filling with a creamy, melty center and smoky undertones. Commonly served as an appetizer or party finger food, users note ease of preparation, dependable crispness when reheated, and occasional variability in filling distribution across pieces, suitable for casual gatherings, tailgates, family meals, and snacks.
Ingredients
POTATO SKIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR]), COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, HONEY, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, BROWN SUGAR), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, IODIZED SALT, SPICES.
Check STUFFED WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


