Is STUFFED WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • cooked bacon
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose
  • cured with water
  • enzyme
  • +1 more

cooked bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp-edged snacks deliver a warm, savory filling with a creamy, melty center and smoky undertones. Commonly served as an appetizer or party finger food, users note ease of preparation, dependable crispness when reheated, and occasional variability in filling distribution across pieces, suitable for casual gatherings, tailgates, family meals, and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO SKIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR]), COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, HONEY, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, BROWN SUGAR), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, IODIZED SALT, SPICES.

Check STUFFED WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS, REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish