Is STUFFED WITH MANGO CREAM CHEESE, HONEY PEPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mango cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, HONEY PEPPERS (ORANGE PEPPERS, SUGAR, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MANGO CREAM CHEESE (MILK, WATER, STARCH, MANGO PIECES, ORANGE, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE, SALT, SPICE, LOVAGE, ROSEMARY, LAVENDER, OREGANO, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE).
Check STUFFED WITH MANGO CREAM CHEESE, HONEY PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUFFED WITH MANGO CREAM CHEESE, HONEY PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


