Is Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Fruit & Flavor Blend* (natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice^, Lemon Juice^), Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (color), Malic Acid, Natural Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), B-vitamin Blend (niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)), Marine-derived Calcium Citrate Malate

Check Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Stur Electrolytes Strawberry Lemonade | Spoonful