Is Stur Hydration Electrolytes & Antioxidants Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • vitamin b1
  • calcium d-pantothenate

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light fruit flavors offer mildly sweet citrus and berry notes with a smooth, fast-dissolving texture when added to water; people typically use it for workout recovery, travel, or daily water flavoring. Customer reviews frequently cite pleasant, subtle taste and easy mixing, while some note occasional artificial aftertaste or packaging inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Natura, B-Vitamin Blend (Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) And Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rice Fiber.

Check Stur Hydration Electrolytes & Antioxidants against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stur Hydration Electrolytes & Antioxidants is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
AcidicCitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go