Is Stur Hydration Electrolytes & Antioxidants Vegetarian?

Description
Light fruit flavors offer mildly sweet citrus and berry notes with a smooth, fast-dissolving texture when added to water; people typically use it for workout recovery, travel, or daily water flavoring. Customer reviews frequently cite pleasant, subtle taste and easy mixing, while some note occasional artificial aftertaste or packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b1
- calcium d-pantothenate
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light fruit flavors offer mildly sweet citrus and berry notes with a smooth, fast-dissolving texture when added to water; people typically use it for workout recovery, travel, or daily water flavoring. Customer reviews frequently cite pleasant, subtle taste and easy mixing, while some note occasional artificial aftertaste or packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natura, B-Vitamin Blend (Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) And Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rice Fiber.
Check Stur Hydration Electrolytes & Antioxidants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stur Hydration Electrolytes & Antioxidants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Where to buy
Stur Hydration Electrolytes & Antioxidants is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


