Is Suave Deodorant, Anti-Perspirant, Fresh, Invisible Solid Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (15.2 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Dimethicone, Polyethylene, Steareth-100, BHT.
Check Suave Deodorant, Anti-Perspirant, Fresh, Invisible Solid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Deodorant, Anti-Perspirant, Fresh, Invisible Solid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz
Secret Invisible Solid Spring Breeze Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz
Right Guard 48 Hour Cool Anti-Perspirant 250ml
Where to buy
Suave Deodorant, Anti-Perspirant, Fresh, Invisible Solid is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


