Is Suave Deodorant, Anti-Perspirant, Fresh, Invisible Solid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (15.2 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Dimethicone, Polyethylene, Steareth-100, BHT.
Check Suave Deodorant, Anti-Perspirant, Fresh, Invisible Solid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Deodorant, Anti-Perspirant, Fresh, Invisible Solid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz
Secret Invisible Solid Spring Breeze Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz
Right Guard 48 Hour Cool Anti-Perspirant 250ml
Where to buy
Suave Deodorant, Anti-Perspirant, Fresh, Invisible Solid is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


