Is Suave Essentials Everlasting Sunshine Body Wash 15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Fragrance, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Tetrasodium EDTA, PPG-9, Tocopheryl Acetate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Polysorbate 20, Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil, Passiflora Incarnata Flower Extract, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Caramel, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.
Check Suave Essentials Everlasting Sunshine Body Wash 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Essentials Everlasting Sunshine Body Wash 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Suave Essentials Everlasting Sunshine Body Wash 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


