Is Suave Naturals Ocean Breeze Moisturizing Body Wash 12oz BTL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-5 cocamide
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
peg-5 cocamide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, Glycerin, Algae Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate), Polyquaternium-10, Cocamide Mea, Peg-5 Cocamide, Propylene Glycol, Ammonium Chloride, Tetrasodium Edta, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Etidronic Acid, Blue 1 (Ci 42090), Red 33 (Ci 17200)
Check Suave Naturals Ocean Breeze Moisturizing Body Wash 12oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Naturals Ocean Breeze Moisturizing Body Wash 12oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Suave Naturals Ocean Breeze Moisturizing Body Wash 12oz BTL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


