Is Suave Skin Solutions Lavender Calming Lotion Body Lotion 18 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Mineral Oil, Glycol Stearate, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Triethanolamine, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, PEG/PPG-20/15 Dimethicone, Disodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Stearamide AMP, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Methylparaben, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Suave Skin Solutions Lavender Calming Lotion Body Lotion 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Skin Solutions Lavender Calming Lotion Body Lotion 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin, Nails Gummies, 140CT
Vaseline Soothing Hydration Body Lotion
Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz
Where to buy
Suave Skin Solutions Lavender Calming Lotion Body Lotion 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


