Is Suave Skin Solutions Lavender Calming Lotion Body Lotion 18 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- peg/ppg-20/15 dimethicone
- stearamide amp
- magnesium aluminum silicate
- cetyl alcohol
- +3 more
peg/ppg-20/15 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Mineral Oil, Glycol Stearate, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, Triethanolamine, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, PEG/PPG-20/15 Dimethicone, Disodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Stearamide AMP, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Methylparaben, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Suave Skin Solutions Lavender Calming Lotion Body Lotion 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Skin Solutions Lavender Calming Lotion Body Lotion 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin, Nails Gummies, 140CT
Vaseline Soothing Hydration Body Lotion
Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz
Where to buy
Suave Skin Solutions Lavender Calming Lotion Body Lotion 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


