Is Suavitel Fabric Conditioner, Morning Sun Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made with Love and Water Dissolves Ingredients/Disuelve Ingredientes, Dihydrogenated Tallowamidoethyl Hydroxyethymomum Methosulfate (Softens Fabric/Suaviza Telas Fragrances Adds a Fresh Scent/Da Un Aroma Fresco), Polyquaternium-32 (Controls Thickness/Controla La Viscosidad), Lactic Acid (pH Adjuster/Ajusta El pH), Polyquaternium-7 (Softens Fabric/Suaviza Telas), Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone (Maintains Shelf Life/Mantiene La Vida Útil Del Producto), Octylisothiazolinone (Maintains Shelf Life/Mantiene La Vida Útil Del Producto), Colorants (Adds Color to Product/Da Color Al Producto).
Check Suavitel Fabric Conditioner, Morning Sun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suavitel Fabric Conditioner, Morning Sun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Suavitel Fabric Conditioner, Morning Sun is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


