Is Sub trio Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Smoked Black Forest ham: Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Potassium lactate, Flavour, Sodium phosphate, Carageenan, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Smoke. Salami: Pork, Water, Salt, Potassium lactate, Mustard, Sugar, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium diacetate, Herbs and spices, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. Bologna: Pork, Water, Modified corn starch, Salt, Potassium lactate, Sodium lactate, Sodium diacetate, Sodium phosphate, Modified corn starch, Potassium lactate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. Garlic powder, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.
Check Sub trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sub trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Mini Sub Rolls 6 Count, 12 oz, Shelf-Stable
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
EXTRA LEAN SMOKED HAM & TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY SUB KIT, SMOKED
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Sandwich Rolls, Organic Sub Rolls, 6 Count
Trader Joe's Trio Of Soft Licorice Twists


