Is Sub trio Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Black Forest ham: Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Potassium lactate, Flavour, Sodium phosphate, Carageenan, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Smoke. Salami: Pork, Water, Salt, Potassium lactate, Mustard, Sugar, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium diacetate, Herbs and spices, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. Bologna: Pork, Water, Modified corn starch, Salt, Potassium lactate, Sodium lactate, Sodium diacetate, Sodium phosphate, Modified corn starch, Potassium lactate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. Garlic powder, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.
Check Sub trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sub trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Original Hawaiian Sweet Mini Sub Rolls 6 Count, 12 oz, Shelf-Stable
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
EXTRA LEAN SMOKED HAM & TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY SUB KIT, SMOKED
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Sandwich Rolls, Organic Sub Rolls, 6 Count
Trader Joe's Trio Of Soft Licorice Twists


