Is BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour
  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • smoke flavoring
  • enriched flour
  • oat fiber
  • modified food starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a rich, savory profile with creamy, stretchy topping and a crisp, blistered brick-oven-style crust; texture contrasts between gooey interior and crunchy edge. Commonly baked for quick weeknight dinners, shared at casual gatherings, or reheated for leftovers. Reviewers cite consistent melt, robust flavor, and convenient preparation with occasional uneven browning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese And Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Smoke-flavored Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavoring)), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Nonfat Milk, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Guar Gum, Oat Fiber, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Onion, Soy Flour, Garlic Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, L-cysteine, Enzymes, Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese And Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Smoke-flavored Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke Flavoring)), Enzymes

Check BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch