Is Sublime Desserts Prestige Collection 12 Macarons Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Powder, Sugar, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Liquid Egg White, Heavy Cream (cream, Milk, Dextrose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Strawberry Puree (strawberries, Sugar), Mango Puree (mango), Hazelnut Paste, Caramel (corn Syrup, Water, Sugar), Heavy Cream (cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Non-fat Dry Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Matcha, Vegetable Juice Color, Beta Carotene Color, Spirulina Extract Color, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum. Contains almonds, eggs, milk, hazelnuts, and soy. May contain traces of Pistachio.
Check Sublime Desserts Prestige Collection 12 Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sublime Desserts Prestige Collection 12 Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


