Is Sublime Desserts Prestige Collection 12 Macarons Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Powder, Sugar, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Liquid Egg White, Heavy Cream (cream, Milk, Dextrose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Strawberry Puree (strawberries, Sugar), Mango Puree (mango), Hazelnut Paste, Caramel (corn Syrup, Water, Sugar), Heavy Cream (cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Non-fat Dry Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Matcha, Vegetable Juice Color, Beta Carotene Color, Spirulina Extract Color, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum. Contains almonds, eggs, milk, hazelnuts, and soy. May contain traces of Pistachio.
Check Sublime Desserts Prestige Collection 12 Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sublime Desserts Prestige Collection 12 Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


