Is Submarine trio Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- turkey and
- chicken and
- pork
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork and/or mechanically separated meats (chicken and/or turkey and/or pork), water, beef, wheat flour, wheat gluten, salt, potassium lactate, tapioca starch, sugars (dextrose), sodium phosphate, dehydrated garlic, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavour, garlic powder, spices (contains mustard), natural flavour, soy protein, milk ingredients: contains: wheat, soy, milk, mustard. ingrédients: porc et/ou viandes séparées mécaniquement (poulet et/ou dinde et/ou porc), eau, boeuf, farine de blé, gluten de blé, sel, lactate de potassium, amidon de tapioca, sucres (dextrose), phosphate de sodium, ail déshydraté, diacétate de sodium, érythorbate de sodium nitrite de sodium,
Check Submarine trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Submarine trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Beano's Original Submarine Dressing, 8.0 FL OZ
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
Trader Joe's Trio Of Soft Licorice Twists
Trader Joe's Organic Conversation Olive Trio
Earthbound Farm Organic Deep Green Blends, Power Trio, 1 Lb
About this product
Meat · Slice


