Is Submarine trio Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- wheat, soy, milk, mustard
- beef
- turkey and
- chicken and
- pork
- lactate de potassium
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork and/or mechanically separated meats (chicken and/or turkey and/or pork), water, beef, wheat flour, wheat gluten, salt, potassium lactate, tapioca starch, sugars (dextrose), sodium phosphate, dehydrated garlic, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavour, garlic powder, spices (contains mustard), natural flavour, soy protein, milk ingredients: contains: wheat, soy, milk, mustard. ingrédients: porc et/ou viandes séparées mécaniquement (poulet et/ou dinde et/ou porc), eau, boeuf, farine de blé, gluten de blé, sel, lactate de potassium, amidon de tapioca, sucres (dextrose), phosphate de sodium, ail déshydraté, diacétate de sodium, érythorbate de sodium nitrite de sodium,
Check Submarine trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Submarine trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Beano's Original Submarine Dressing, 8.0 FL OZ
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
Trader Joe's Trio Of Soft Licorice Twists
Trader Joe's Organic Conversation Olive Trio
Earthbound Farm Organic Deep Green Blends, Power Trio, 1 Lb
About this product
Meat · Slice


