Is Subway Roasted Garlic Aioli Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • liquid egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Garlic Juice (garlic Juice, Salt, Natural Flavours), Liquid Egg Yolk, Sugar, Roasted Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Eggs.

Check Subway Roasted Garlic Aioli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing