Is SUCRE, ARTISAN CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT & TOASTED ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 65% chocolate
65% chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA), COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SALT), ALMONDS
Check SUCRE, ARTISAN CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT & TOASTED ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUCRE, ARTISAN CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT & TOASTED ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


