Is sucrées et salées Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

arachides grillees, sirop de mais, avoine entiere, sucre, morceaux de chocolat mi-sucre (sucre, liqueur de chocolat, beurre de cacao, lecithine de soya, arome naturel), huile de palmiste, farine de riz, fructose, _noix de cajou_, _amandes_, glycerine, sirop de tapioca, substances laitieres modifiees, huile de canola, ble entier, sel, lécithine de soya, amidon de mais, farine d'_arachide_, extrait de _malt d'orge_, cacao, huile d'arachide raffinee, bicarbonate de sodium, huile de carthame, monoglycerides, tocopherols arome naturel, extrait de riz, extrait de romarin. contient des _arachides_, du _ble_, des _noix de cajou_, des _amandes_, du _lait_ et du soya: peut contenir des ingredients de la noix de macadamia et de la pacane.

Check sucrées et salées against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep