Is sucrées et salées Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- peut contenir des de la noix de macadamia et de la pacane
- lecithine de soya
peut contenir des de la noix de macadamia et de la pacane
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
arachides grillees, sirop de mais, avoine entiere, sucre, morceaux de chocolat mi-sucre (sucre, liqueur de chocolat, beurre de cacao, lecithine de soya, arome naturel), huile de palmiste, farine de riz, fructose, _noix de cajou_, _amandes_, glycerine, sirop de tapioca, substances laitieres modifiees, huile de canola, ble entier, sel, lécithine de soya, amidon de mais, farine d'_arachide_, extrait de _malt d'orge_, cacao, huile d'arachide raffinee, bicarbonate de sodium, huile de carthame, monoglycerides, tocopherols arome naturel, extrait de riz, extrait de romarin. contient des _arachides_, du _ble_, des _noix de cajou_, des _amandes_, du _lait_ et du soya: peut contenir des ingredients de la noix de macadamia et de la pacane.
Check sucrées et salées against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sucrées et salées in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


