Is Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyethylene glycol
  • stearic acid

polyethylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

stearic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Paracetamol 250mg, Guaifenesin 100mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5mg per tablet Other Ingredients: Core - Microcrystalline cellulose, Stearic acid, Povidone Film Coat - Hypromellose, Polyethylene glycol

Check Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Tablet

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 | Spoonful