Is Suddenly Pasta Salad Classic with Red Peppers & Seasoning Twin Pack, 15.5 oz Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PLAIN/SPINACH/ TOMATO ROTINI (WHEAT FLOUR, SPINACH*, TOMATO*, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPER*. CONTAINS 1 % OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, BASIL, PARSLEY*, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC*, ONION*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SPICE, GUAR GUM, VINEGAR*, WHEY, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT). *DRIED.

Check Suddenly Pasta Salad Classic with Red Peppers & Seasoning Twin Pack, 15.5 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suddenly Pasta Salad Classic with Red Peppers & Seasoning Twin Pack, 15.5 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal Prep