Is Suddenly Salad Suddenly Pasta Salad Pasta Salad Mix, Homestyle Classic Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy, slightly savory flavor with a creamy, smooth dressing coats tender pasta, producing a soft, uniform texture. Commonly served as a quick side at potlucks, barbecues, and family meals or customized with fresh additions. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent taste, while some report it can taste artificial or overly salty.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, slightly savory flavor with a creamy, smooth dressing coats tender pasta, producing a soft, uniform texture. Commonly served as a quick side at potlucks, barbecues, and family meals or customized with fresh additions. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent taste, while some report it can taste artificial or overly salty.
Ingredients
Enriched Plain/spinach/tomato Rotini (Wheat Flour, Tomato (Dried), Spinach (Dried), Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Parsley (Dried), Basil, Natural Flavor, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean And/or Sunflower Oil), Spice, Guar Gum, Vinegar (Dried), Whey, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)
Check Suddenly Salad Suddenly Pasta Salad Pasta Salad Mix, Homestyle Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suddenly Salad Suddenly Pasta Salad Pasta Salad Mix, Homestyle Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Suddenly Salad Suddenly Pasta Salad Pasta Salad Mix, Homestyle Classic is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


