Is Sugar Babies Milk Caramel Soft & Chewy Covered With a Candy Coating, Milk Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, DRY WHOLE MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, AND BLUE 1), SOY LECITHIN, WHITE MINERAL OIL.
Check Sugar Babies Milk Caramel Soft & Chewy Covered With a Candy Coating, Milk Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Babies Milk Caramel Soft & Chewy Covered With a Candy Coating, Milk Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


